2022-23 UEFA Europa Conference League; Qualifying; Fixtures, Scores & Results

(Source: UEFA)

Dates: 7th July 2022 – 25th August 2022

RoundDraw1st Leg2nd Leg
1st Qualifying Round14th June7th July14th July
2nd Qualifying Round15th June21st July28th July
3rd Qualifying Round18th July4th August11th August
Play-Off Round1st August18th August25th August

1st Qualifying Round

Draw: 14th June

Dates: 7th & 14th July 2022

Team 1ScoreTeam 21st Leg2nd Leg
Alashkert2-4Hamrun1-01-4
Lechia Gdansk6-2Akademija Pandev4-12-1
Inter Turku1-3Drita1-00-3
Dinamo Tbilisi4-4*Paide2-32-1*
Panevezys0-2Milsami0-00-2
Laci0-1Iskra0-00-1
Gjilani2-3Liepaja1-01-3
Gheorghe2-4Mura1-21-2
KuPS2-0Dila2-00-0
Ruzomberok2-0Zalgiris2-00-0
Buducnost4-2Llapi2-02-2
Gzira2-1Atletic Escaldes1-11-0
Borac3-3*B362-01-3
Olimpija Ljubljana3-2Differdange1-12-1
St. Joseph’s1-0Larne0-01-0
Santa Coloma1-5Breidablik0-11-4
Dunajska Streda5-1Cliftonville2-13-0
Vikingur2-1Europa1-02-1
Bala Town2-2*Sligo Rovers1-21-0
Fola Esch1-4Tre Fiori0-11-3
Dinamo Minsk3-2Decic1-12-1
Tre Penne0-8Tuzla City0-20-6
Saburtalo Tbillsi*1-1Partizani0-11-0
Shkendija4-2Ararat Yerevan2-02-2
Floriana0-1Petrocub0-00-1
Pogon 4-2KR4-10-1
HB2-2*Newtown1-01-2
Magpies3-4Crusaders2-13-1
Flora3-4SJK1-02-4
Derry City0-4Riga0-20-2

2nd Qualifying Round

Draw: 15th June

Dates: 21st & 28th July 2022

Champions Path

Team 1ScoreTeam 21st Leg2nd Leg
Shakhtyor SoligorskByeN/A
RFSByeN/A
La Fiorita0-10Ballkani0-40-6
Vikingur2-0The New Saints2-00-0
Sutjeska0-1KI0-00-1
Hibernians4-3Levadia3-21-1
Tirana2-4Zrinjski0-12-3
Lech Poznan6-1Dinamo Batumi5-01-1
CFR Cluj4-1Inter Club3-01-1
Tobol3-0Lincoln Red Imps2-01-0

Main Path

Team 1ScoreTeam 2 1st Leg2nd Leg
Gzira United*5-5Radnicki Nis2-23-3
Aris7-2Gomel5-12-1
Botev Plovdiv0-2APOEL0-00-2
Fehervar5-3Gabala4-11-2
Istanbul Basaksehir2-1Maccabi Netanya1-11-0
Aris Limassol2-3Neftci Baku2-00-3
Velez Mostar0-2Hamrun0-10-1
Saburtalo Tbillisi3-4FCSB1-02-4
Makedonija0-4CSKA Sofia0-00-4
Hapoel3-1Dinamo Minsk2-10-1
Zira0-3Maccabi Tel-Aviv0-30-0
Vllaznia1-4U.Craicova1-10-3
Ararat-Armenia0-0*Paide0-00-0
Kairat0-2Kisvarda0-10-1
BATE Borisov0-5Konyaspor0-30-2
S.S. Gheorghe*3-3Olimpija Ljubljana3-10-2
Kyzylzhar3-2Osijek1-22-0
Liepaja0-4Young Boys0-10-3
Rapid Vienna 2-1Lechia Gdansk0-02-1
SJK 2-6Lillestrom0-12-5
Breidablik3-2Buducnost Podgorica2-01-2
St. Patrick’s Athletic*1-1Mura1-10-0
St. Joseph’s0-11Slavia Prague0-40-7
Spartak Trnava6-2Newtown4-12-1
Suduva0-2Viborg0-10-1
Vikingur0-4Dunajska Streda0-20-2
Pogon1-5Brondby1-10-4
AZ Alkmaar5-0Tuzla City1-04-0
Motherwell0-3Sligo Rovers0-10-2
Molde6-2Elfsborg4-12-1
Koper1-2Vaduz0-11-1
B361-0Tre Fiori1-00-0
Ruzomberok1-5Riga FC0-31-2
Basel3-1Crusaders2-01-1
Antwerp2-0Drita0-02-0
Petrocub4-1Laci0-04-1
Racing Union1-8Cukaricki1-40-4
Levski Sofia 3-1PAOK2-01-1
Vitoria SC0-3Puskas Akademia3-00-0
Rijeka1-4Djurgardens1-20-2
Vorskla3-4AIK3-20-2
Valmiera2-5Shkendija1-21-3
Rakow6-0Astana5-01-0
KuPS6-3Milsami2-24-1
Sparta Prague1-2Viking0-01-2

3rd Qualifying Round

Draw: 18th July 2022

Dates: 4th & 11th August 2022

Champions Path – 10 Teams

Team 1ScoreTeam 21st Leg2nd Leg
Vikingur Reykjavik2-4Lech Poznan 1-01-4
RFS4-2Hibernians1-13-1
Ballkani*4-4KI3-21-2
Zrinjski2-1Tobol1-01-1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk0-1CFR Cluj0-00-1

League Path – 54 Teams

Team 1ScoreTeam 21st Leg2nd Leg
Spartak Trnava0-3Rakow0-20-1
AIK*2-2Shkendija1-11-1
Viking5-2Sligo Rovers 5-10-1
Breidablik1-6Istanbul Basaksehir1-30-3
KuPS0-5Young Boys0-20-3
Paide0-5Anderlecht0-20-3
Viborg5-1B363-02-1
Hajduk Split3-2Vitoria3-10-1
Brondby2-2*Basel1-01-2
Lillestrom1-5Antwerp1-30-2
CSKA Sofia2-1St. Patrick’s0-12-0
Dundee United1-7AZ Alkmaar1-00-7
APOEL1-0Kyzylzhar1-00-0
Dunajska Streda0-2FCSB0-10-1
Riga1-5Gil Vicente1-10-4
Wolfsberger4-0Gzira United0-04-0
Maccabi Tel-Aviv3-2Aris2-01-2
Molde4-2Kisvarda3-01-2
Neftci Baku2-3Rapid Vienna2-10-2
Lugano1-5Hapoel0-21-3
Hamrun*2-2Levski Sofia0-12-1
Cukaricki2-7Twente1-31-4
Zorya Luhansk1-3U.Craiova1-00-3
Vaduz5-3Konyaspor1-14-2
S.S Gheorghe2-6Djurgardens1-31-3
Fehervar7-1Petrocub5-02-1
Slavia Prague3-1Panathinaikos2-01-1

Play-Off Round

Draw: 1st August 2022

Dates: 18th & 25th August 2022

Champions Path

Team 1ScoreTeam 21st Leg2nd Leg
Maribor1CFR Cluj0-025/08
RFS2Linfield2-225/08
Lech Poznan3Dudelange2-025/08
Shkupi4Ballkani1-225/08
Zrinjski5Slovan Bratislava1-025/08

League Path

Team 1ScoreTeam 21st Leg2nd Leg
CSKA Sofia1Basel1-025/08
Vaduz2Rapid Vienna1-125/08
Rakow3Slavia Prague2-125/08
Djurgardens4APOEL3-023/08
Maccabi Tel-Aviv5Nice1-025/08
U. Craiova6Hapoel1-125/08
Istanbul Basaksehir7Antwerp1-125/08
FSCB8Viking1-225/08
Partizan Belgrade9Hamrun4-125/08
Fiorentina10Twente2-125/08
Villarreal11Hajduk Split4-225/08
Cologne12Fehervar1-225/08
West Ham 13Viborg3-125/08
Young Boys14Anderlecht0-125/08
Slovacko15AIK3-025/08
Molde16Wolfsberger0-125/08
AZ Alkmaar17Gil Vicente4-025/08

Group Stage

Draw: 26th August

About Author

%d bloggers like this: