(Source: UEFA)

Qualifying Dates: 20th August – 2nd October 2020

Round Draw DateDates
Preliminary Round9th August 202020th August 2020
1st Qualifying Round10th August 202027th August 2020
2nd Qualifying Round31st August 202017th September
3rd Qualifying Round1st September24th September
Play-Off Round18th September1st October

Preliminary Round

Draw Date: 9th August 2020

Dates: 20th August 2020

Teams: 16

Team 1ScoreTeam 2Date
Tre Penne1-3Gjilani21/08
Lincoln Red Imps*3-0Prishtina22/08
FC Santa Coloma0-0 AET (3-4p)Iskra20/08
Engordany1-3Zeta18/08
Glentoran1-0HB Torshavn20/08
St. Joseph’s1-2B36 Torshavn20/08
Coleraine1-0La Fiorita20/08
NSI Runavik5-1Barry Town United20/08

1st Qualifying Round

Draw: 10th August 2020, 13:00 CET

Dates: 25th, 26th & 27th August 2020

Teams: 94

Team 1ScoreTeam 2Date
Maribor1-1 AET (5-4p)Coleraine 27/08
Olimpija Ljubjana2-1 AETVikingur27/08
B36 Torshavn4-3 AETFCI Levadia27/08
Riteriai3-2 AETDerry City25/08
Zalgiris2-0Paide 27/08
Honved2-1 AETInter Turku27/08
Zrinjski Mostar3-0Differdange27/08
Valletta0-1Bala Town27/08
Lincoln Red Imps2-0Union Titus Petange27/08
Rosenborg4-2Breidablik27/08
Aberdeen6-0NSI Runavik27/08
Motherwell5-1Glentoran27/08
Hammarby IF3-0Puskas Academy27/08
Malmo2-0Cracovia27/08
Kukesi2-1Slavia Sofia27/08
Ventspils2-1Dinamo-Auto27/08
Shakhtyor Soligorsk0-0 AET (1-4p)Sfantul Gheorghe27/08
Dinamo Minsk0-2Piast Gliwice27/08
AGF Aarhus5-2Honka27/08
Shamrock Rovers2-2 AET (12-11p)Ilves27/08
FH0-2Dunajska Streda27/08
The New Saints 3-1 AETZilina27/08
Vaduz0-2Hibernians27/08
Servette3-0Ruzomberok27/08
Neftci Baku2-1Shkupi27/08
Kesla0-0 AET (5-4p*)Laci27/08
Hapoel Be’er S3-0Dinamo Batumi27/08
Nomme Kalju0-4Mura10/09
Bodo/Glimt6-1Kauno Zalgiris27/08
MOL Fehervar1-1 AET (4-2p)Bohemians27/08
Apollon Limassol5-1Saburtalo Tbilisii27/08
Maccabi Haifa3-1Zeljenicar09/09
Alashkert0-1Renova27/08
Partizan Belgrade1-0RFS27/08
Lech Poznan3-0Valmiera27/08
Ordabasy1-2Botosani27/08
FCSB3-0Shirak27/08
Progres N.3-0Zeta26/08
CSKA Sofia2-1Sirens27/08
Petrocub0-2Backa Topola27/08
Sumgayit0-2Shkendija27/08
Kairat Almaty4-1FC Noah27/08
Locomotive Tbilisi2-1Universitatea Craiova27/08
Teuta2-0Beitar Jerusalem27/08
Borac Banja Luka1-0Sutjeska Niksic27/08
Iskra Danilovgrad0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv27/08
Gjilani0-2APOEL27/08

2nd Qualifying Round

Draw: 31st August 2020

Date: 16th/17th September 2020

Teams: 92

Champions Path: 20 Teams

Team 1ScoreTeam 2Date
Inter Club d’Escaldes0-1Dundalk17/09
KuPS1-1 (p)Slovan Bratislava17/09
Linfield0-1Floriana17/09
Riga FC1-0Tre Fiori17/09
Djurgardens IF2-1Europa FC17/09
Flora2-1KR Reykjavik17/09
Sileks0-2Drita17/09
Astana0-1Buducnnost Podgorica17/09
Ararat-Armenia3-3 (4-3p)Fola Esch17/09
Connah’s Quay Nomads0-1Dinamo Tbilisi17/09

League Path: 72 Teams

Team 1ScoreTeam 2Date
Hammarby IF0-3Lech Poznan16/09
Kaisar1-4APOEL17/09
Mura3-0AGF17/09
Maccabi Haifa 2-1Kairat17/09
Locomotive Tbilisi2-1Dynamo Moscow17/09
Neftci Baku1-3Galatasaray17/09
B36 Torshavn2-2 (5-4p)The New Saints16/09
Coleraine2-2 (p)Motherwell17/09
IFK Goteborg1-2Copenhagen17/09
TSC Backa Topola6-6 (p)FCSB17/09
Teuta0-4Granada17/09
OFI0-1Apollon Limmassol17/09
Progres Niederkorn0-5Willem II16/09
Viking0-2Aberdeen17/09
Standard Liege2-0Bala Town17/09
Sfantu Gheorghe0-1 AETPartizan Belgrade17/09
CSKA Sofia2-0BATE Borisov17/09
Botosani0-1Shkendija17/09
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1-2Tottenham17/09
Laci1-2Hapoel Beer Sheva17/09
Aris1-2Kolos Kovalivka17/09
Honved0-2Malmo17/09
Ventspils1-5Rosenborg17/09
Riteriai1-5Slovan Liberec17/09
Lincoln Red Imps0-5Rangers17/09
Servette0-1Reims17/09
Borac Banja Luka 0-2Rio Ave17/09
Renova0-1Hajduk Split17/09
Olimpija Ljubljana2-3 AETZrinjski Mostar17/09
Kukesi0-4Wolfsburg17/09
DAC Dunajska Streda5-3 AETJablonec17/09
Piast Gliwice3-2Hartberg17/09
Osijek1-2Basel17/09
Shamrock Rovers0-2AC Milan17/09
Hibernians0-1Fehervar17/09
Bodo/Glimt3-1Zalgiris17/09

3rd Qualifying Round

Draw: 1st September 2020

Date: 24th September 2020

Teams: 72

Champions Path: 20 Teams

Team 1ScoreTeam 2Date
TiranaByeN/A
LudogoretsByeN/A
Sarajevo2-1Buducnost Podgorica24/09
Sheriff Tiraspol1-1 (3-5p)Dundalk24/09
Ararat-Armenia1-0Celje24/09
Riga FC0-1Celtic24/09
KuPS2-0Suduva24/09
Legia Warsaw2-0Drita24/09
KI Klaksvik6-1Dinamo Tbilisi24/09
Djugardens IF0-1CFR Cluj24/09
Floriana0-0 (2-4p)Flora24/09

League Path: 52 Teams

Team 1 ScoreTeam 2Date
Mura1-5PSV Eindhoven24/09
Malmo5-0Lokomotiva24/09
Sporting CP1-0Aberdeen24/09
Charleroi2-1 AETPartizan Belgrade24/09
Rosenborg1-0Alanyaspor24/09
Wolfsburg2-0Desna Chernihiv24/09
Fehervar0-0 (p*)Reims24/09
Granada2-0Locomotive Tbilisi24/09
Rijeka2-0 AETKolos Kovalivka24/09
St. Gallen0-1AEK Athens24/09
LASK Linz7-0DAC Dunajska Streda24/09
AC Milan3-2Bodo/Glimt24/09
Shkendija1-3Tottenham24/09
Standard Liege2-1 AETVojvodina24/09
Rostov1-2Maccabi Haifa24/09
Willem II0-4Rangers 24/09
Apollon Limmassol0-5Lech Poznan23/09
Besiktas1-1 (2-4p)Rio Ave24/09
FCSB0-2Slovan Liberec24/09
Hapoel Beer Sheva3-0Motherwell24/09
Copenhagen3-0Piast Gliwice24/09
Basel3-2Anorthosis24/09
Galatasaray2-0Hajduk Split24/09
Viktoria Plzen3-0SonderjyskE24/09
APOEL2-2 (4-2p)Zrinjski Mostar24/09
CSKA Sofia3-1B36 Torshavn24/09

Play-Off Round

Draw: 18th September 2020, 13:00 CEST

Dates: 1st October 2020

Teams: 42 Teams

Champion Path: (16 Teams)

Team 1ScoreTeam 2Date
Young Boys3-0Tirana01/10
Dinamo Zagreb3-1Flora01/10
CFR Cluj3-1KuPS 01/10
Ararat-Armenia1-2Red Star Belgrade01/10
Dynamo Brest0-2Ludogorets Razgrad01/10
Sarajevo0-1Celtic01/10
Legia Warsaw0-3Qarabag01/10
Dundalk3-1KI Klaksvik 01/10

League Path: (26 Teams)

Team 1ScoreTeam 2Date
Hapoel Beer Sheva 1-0Viktoria Plzen01/10
Rosenborg 0-2PSV Eindhoven01/10
AEK Athens2-1Wolfsburg01/10
Basel 1-3CSKA Sofia 01/10
Sporting Lisbon1-4LASK Linz 01/10
Charleroi 1-2Lech Poznan01/10
Rio Ave 2-2 (8-9p)AC Milan 01/10
Copenhagen 0-1Rijeka 01/10
Malmo 1-3Granada 01/10
Tottenham7-2Maccabi Haifa01/10
Slovan Liberec1-0APOEL 01/10
Standard Liege3-1Fehervar 01/10
Rangers2-1Galatasaray 01/10

Group Stage

Draw: 2nd October 2020

Teams: 48 in the Group Stage

12 Groups of 4 Teams

Teams Qualified: 48/48

Pot 1Pot 2 Pot 3Pot 4
ArsenalD.ZagrebGranadaZorya Luhansk
TottenhamSparta PragueAC MilanLille
AS RomaSlavia PragueAZ AlkmaarNice
NapoliLudogoretsFeyenoordRijeka
BenficaRapid WienAEK AthensDundalk
Bayer LeverkusenYoung BoysMaccabi Tel-AvivSlovan Liberec
VillarrealR.S. BelgradeRangersAntwerp
CSKA MoscowLeicester CityMoldeLech Poznan
BragaQarabagHoffenheimSivasspor
GentPAOKLASK LinzWolfsberger AC
PSV EindhovenStandard LiegeHapoel B-SOmonia
CelticReal SociedadCFR ClujCSKA Sofia