(Source: UEFA)

Group Stage

Draw: Thursday 1st October 2020, 18:00 CEST

Dates: 20th October 2020 – 9th December 2020

Teams: 32

UK TV: BT Sport, All Games live on BT Sport

Tournament Statistics:

Matches Played: 96/96

Goals Scored: 289 (3.01 Goals per match)

Top Scorer:

PNameAgeClubNationalityGoalsAssists
1Alvaro Morata27JuventusSpanish61
2Erling Haaland20DortmundNorwegian60
3Marcus Rashford22Man UnitedEnglish60
4Neymar28Paris SGBrazilian60
5Alassane Plea27Borussia MGFrench53
6Ciro Immobile30LazioItalian51
7Olivier Giroud34ChelseaFrench 50
8Bruno Fernandes26Man UnitedPortuguese42
9Cristiano Ronaldo35JuventusPortuguese41
10Mergim Berisha22SalzburgGerman41
11Diogo Jota23LiverpoolPortuguese40
12Romelu Lukaku27Inter MilanBelgian40
13Karim Benzema32Real MadridFrench40
14Youssef En-Nesyri23SevillaMoroccan40
15Ferran Torres20Man CitySpanish40

MatchDayDates
120th-21st October 2020
227th-28th October 2020
33rd-4th November 2020
424th-25th November 2020
51st-2nd December 2020
68th-9th December 2020

Teams Qualified: 32/32, 8 Groups of 4 Teams

Pot 1Pot 2Pot 3Pot 4
Bayern MunichBarcelonaDynamo KyivL.Moscow
SevillaAtletico MadridRB SalzburgMarseille
Real MadridMan CityRB LeipzigClub Brugge
LiverpoolMan UnitedInter MilanMidtjylland
JuventusShakhtar DonetskOlympiacosBorussia MG
Paris SGBorussia DortmundLazioI.Basaksehir
Zenit SPChelseaKrasnodarRennes
FC PortoAjaxAtalanta Ferencvaros

Group Stage; Groups A-H

Key:

Q – Qualified for the Round of 16

A – Advanced to a further round

T – Transferred to the UEFA Europa League Round of 32.

Y – Cannot Qualify for the Round of 16, but may still qualify for the UEFA Europa League Round of 32

E – Eliminated from the Competition

X – Assured of at least a UEFA Europa League Round of 32 place.

Group A

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Bayern Munich6510185+1316A
2Atletico Madrid623178-19A
3RB Salzburg61141017-74Q
4Lokomotiv Moscow6033510-53E

Group B

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Real Madrid6312119+210A
2Borussia MG6222169+78A
3Shakhtar Donetsk6222512-78Q
4Inter Milan613279-26E

Group C

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Man City6510131+1216A
2FC Porto6411103+713A
3Olympiacos6105210-83Q
4Marseille6105213-113E

Group D

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Liverpool6411103+713A
2Atalanta 6321108+211A
3Ajax62137707Q
4Midtjylland6024413-92E

Group E

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Chelsea6420142+1214A
2Sevilla641198+113A
3Krasnodar6123611-55Q
4Rennes6015311-81E

Group F

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1B.Dortmund6411125+713A
2Lazio6240117+410A
3Club Brugge6222810-28Q
4Zenit SP6015413-91E

Group G

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Juventus6501144+1015A
2Barcelona6501165+1115A
3Dynamo Kyiv6114413-94Q
4Ferencvaros6015517-121E

Group H

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Paris SG64021112-112A
2RB Leipzig64021112-112A
3Man United63031510+59Q
4I.Basaksehir6104718-113E

Group Stage Fixtures

MatchDay 1: Tuesday 20th/Wednesday 21st October 2020

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
20th OctFZenit1-2Club Brugge5.55PMBT
20th OctGDynamo Kyiv0-2Juventus5.55PMBT
20th OctEChelsea0-0Sevilla8PMBT
20th OctERennes1-1Krasnodar8PMBT
20th OctFLazio3-1B.Dortmund8PMBT
20th OctGBarcelona5-1Ferencvaros8PMBT
20th OctHParis SG1-2Man United8PMBT
20th OctHRB Leipzig2-0I.Basaksehir8PMBT
21st OctASalzburg2-2L.Moscow5.55PMBT
21st OctBReal Madrid2-3Shakhtar5.55PMBT
21st OctABayern Munich4-0Atletico 8PMBT
21st OctBInter Milan2-2Borussia MG8PMBT
21st OctCMan City3-1FC Porto8PMBT
21st OctCOlympiacos1-0Marseille8PMBT
21st OctDAjax0-1Liverpool8PMBT
21st OctDMidtjylland0-4Atalanta8PMBT

MatchDay 2: Tuesday 27th/Wednesday 28th October 2020

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
27th OctAL.Moscow1-2Bayern Munich5.55PMBT
27th OctBShakhtar0-0Inter Milan5.55PMBT
27th OctAAtletico3-2Salzburg8PMBT
27th OctBBorussia MG2-2Real Madrid8PMBT
27th OctCPorto2-0Olympiacos8PMBT
27th OctCMarseille0-3Man City8PMBT
27th OctDLiverpool2-0Midtjylland8PMBT
27th OctDAtalanta2-2Ajax8PMBT
28th OctEKrasnodar0-4Chelsea5.55PMBT
28th OctHI.Basaksehir0-2Paris SG5.55PMBT
28th OctESevilla1-0Rennes8PMBT
28th OctFDortmund2-0Zenit SP8PMBT
28th OctFClub Brugge1-1Lazio8PMBT
28th OctGJuventus0-2Barcelona8PMBT
28th OctGFerencvaros2-2Dynamo Kyiv8PMBT
28th OctHMan United5-0RB Leipzig8PMBT

MatchDay 3: Tuesday 3rd/Wednesday 4th November 2020

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
3rd NovAL.Moscow1-1Atletico5.55PMBT
3rd NovBShakhtar0-6Borussia MG5.55PMBT
3rd NovASalzburg2-6Bayern Munich8PMBT
3rd NovBReal Madrid3-2Inter Milan8PMBT
3rd NovCMan City3-0Olympiacos8PMBT
3rd NovCFC Porto3-0Marseille8PMBT
3rd NovDMidtjylland1-2Ajax8PMBT
3rd NovDAtalanta0-5Liverpool8PMBT
4th NovFZenit SP1-1Lazio5.55PMBT
4th NovHI.Basaksehir2-1Man United5.55PMBT
4th NovESevilla3-2Krasnodar8PMBT
4th NovEChelsea3-0Rennes8PMBT
4th NovFClub Brugge0-3Dortmund8PMBT
4th NovGBarcelona2-1Dynamo Kyiv8PMBT
4th NovGFerencvaros1-4Juventus8PMBT
4th NovHRB Leipzig2-1Paris SG8PMBT

MatchDay 4: Tuesday 24th/Wednesday 25th November 2020

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
24th NovEKrasnodar1-2Sevilla5.55PMBT
24th NovERennes1-2Chelsea5.55PMBT
24th NovFLazio3-1Zenit8PMBT
24th NovFB.Dortmund3-0Club Brugge8PMBT
24th NovGDynamo Kyiv0-4Barcelona8PMBT
24th NovGJuventus2-1Ferencvaros8PMBT
24th NovHMan United4-1I.Basaksehir8PMBT
24th NovHParis SG1-0RB Leipzig8PMBT
25th NovBBorussia MG4-0Shakhtar5.55PMBT
25th NovCOlympiacos0-1Man City5.55PMBT
25th NovAAtletico0-0L.Moscow8PMBT
25th NovABayern Munich3-1Salzburg8PMBT
25th NovBInter Milan0-2Real Madrid8PMBT
25th NovCMarseille0-2FC Porto8PMBT
25th NovDLiverpool0-2Atalanta8PMBT
25th NovDAjax3-1Midtjylland8PMBT

MatchDay 5: Tuesday 1st/Wednesday 2nd December 2020

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
1st DecAL.Moscow1-3Salzburg5.55PMBT
1st DecBShakhtar2-0Real Madrid5.55PMBT
1st DecAAtletico1-1Bayern Munich8PMBT
1st DecBBorussia MG2-3Inter Milan8PMBT
1st DecCMarseille2-1Olympiacos8PMBT
1st DecCFC Porto0-0Man City8PMBT
1st DecDLiverpool1-0Ajax8PMBT
1st DecDAtalanta1-1Midtjylland8PMBT
2nd DecEKrasnodar1-0Rennes5.55PMBT
2nd DecHI.Basaksehir3-4RB Leipzig5.55PMBT
2nd DecESevilla0-4Chelsea8PMBT
2nd DecFDortmund1-1Lazio8PMBT
2nd DecFClub Brugge3-0Zenit8PMBT
2nd DecGJuventus3-0Dynamo Kyiv8PMBT
2nd DecGFerencvaros0-3Barcelona8PMBT
2nd DecHMan United1-3Paris SG8PMBT

MatchDay 6: Tuesday 8th/Wednesday 9th December 2020

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
8th DecFZenit1-2Dortmund5.55PMBT
8th DecFLazio2-2Club Brugge5.55PMBT
8th DecEChelsea1-1Krasnodar8PMBT
8th DecERennes1-3Sevilla8PMBT
8th DecGBarcelona0-3Juventus8PMBT
8th DecGDynamo Kyiv1-0Ferencvaros8PMBT
9th DecHParis SG5-1I.Basaksehir5.55PMBT
8th DecHRB Leipzig3-2Man United8PMBT
9th DecDAjax0-1Atalanta5.55PMBT
9th DecDMidtjylland1-1Liverpool5.55PMBT
9th DecABayern Munich2-0L.Moscow8PMBT
9th DecASalzburg0-2Atletico8PMBT
9th DecBReal Madrid2-0Borussa MG8PMBT
9th DecBInter Milan0-0Shakhtar8PMBT
9th DecCMan City3-0Marseille8PMBT
9th DecCOlympiacos0-2FC Porto8PMBT

Road To Istanbul:

RoundDraw1st leg2nd Leg
Round of 1614th Dec16-17 & 23-24 Feb9-10 & 16-17 March
Quarter-Final19th March6th-7th April 2021 13th-14th April 2021
Semi-Final19th March27th-28th April4th-5th May 2021
Final19th March29th May 2021Istanbul, Turkey