Premier League Predictions for the 2021/22 season

(Source: Premier League)

My football team make their predictions for the 2021/22 Premier League season.

Jack Woods

Top 4: Liverpool, Manchester City, Chelsea & Man United

Relegation: Burnley, Norwich & Watford

Joe Raison

Top 4: Man City, Liverpool, Man United & Chelsea

Relegation: Norwich City, Brentford & Watford

Guy Binder

Top 4:

Relegation:

Sam Phillips

Top 4: Man City, Man United, Chelsea & Liverpool

Relegation: Watford, Norwich & Crystal Palace

Connor Symth

Top 4: Man City, Man United, Chelsea & Liverpool

Relegation: Burnley, Watford & Norwich City

Lewis Bellotti

Top 4: Man City, Chelsea, Man United & Liverpool

Relegation: Norwich City, Brentford & Crystal Palace

CategoriesJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
WinnerLiverpoolMan CityMan CityMan CityMan City
Golden BootMohamed SalahRomelu LukakuMohamed SalahRomelu Lukaku Harry Kane
Signing of the SeasonJadon SanchoRomelu LukakuEmi BuendiaRomelu LukakuLeon Bailey
Player of the SeasonMohamed SalahKDBKDBKDBKDB

Weekly Winner – 10 Points

Correct Score – 15 Points

Correct Result – 5 Points

Premier League Predictions – Week 1 – 13th-15th August 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Brentford V Arsenal2-00-20-21-21-21-11-2
Man United V Leeds United5-13-13-13-12-04-01-2
Burnley V Brighton1-20-20-01-11-02-01-1
Chelsea V Crystal Palace3-02-12-02-02-01-03-0
Everton V Southampton3-11-21-01-01-11-12-0
Leicester V Wolves1-02-02-22-01-02-02-0
Watford V Aston Villa3-20-30-12-20-20-20-0
Norwich City V Liverpool0-31-31-31-40-30-20-3
Newcastle V West Ham2-41-20-11-11-10-11-1
Tottenham V Man City1-02-31-21-21-30-20-5

Premier League Predictions – Week 1 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1stLewis2240
2ndSam2240
3rdJack0630
4thJoe0525
5thGuy0525
6thConnor0525

Premier League Predictions – Week 2 – 21st-23rd August 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Liverpool V Burnley2-03-02-04-02-03-03-0
Aston Villa V Newcastle2-02-11-22-11-01-11-2
C.Palace V Brentford0-01-00-11-11-10-12-0
Leeds United V Everton2-21-11-22-11-12-12-1
Man City V Norwich City5-03-04-04-03-03-04-0
Brighton V Watford2-01-11-01-01-22-12-1
Southampton V Man United1-11-40-21-10-20-41-3
Wolves V Tottenham0-10-21-31-10-10-10-2
Arsenal V Chelsea0-21-11-11-21-20-10-2
West Ham V Leicester City4-11-02-22-10-12-11-3

Premier League Predictions – Week 2 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1stSam2555
2ndGuy1750
3rdConnor15 40
4thJack0630
5thLewis0525
6thJoe0420

Premier League Predictions – Week 3 – 28th & 29th August 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Man City V Arsenal5-02-02-02-02-01-04-0
Aston Villa V Brentford1-11-11-12-11-00-02-0
Brighton V Everton0-21-00-11-21-11-11-2
Newcastle V Southampton2-21-21-21-01-11-22-0
Norwich V Leicester1-20-31-21-20-20-31-3
West Ham V C.Palace2-23-13-03-03-12-02-2
Liverpool V Chelsea1-12-11-22-12-20-12-2
Burnley V Leeds United1-10-21-01-11-20-20-2
Tottenham V Watford1-02-02-01-02-02-03-0
Wolves V Man United0-11-21-31-21-30-31-3

Premier League Predictions – Week 3 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1stGuy3360
2ndJoe24 50
3rdLewis1645
4thJack1435
5thSam0630
6thConnor0525

Premier League Predictions – Week 4 – 11th-13th September 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Crystal Palace V Tottenham3-00-20-20-10-20-10-2
Arsenal V Norwich City1-02-00-03-02-03-01-1
Brentford V Brighton0-11-20-02-11-20-01-3
Leicester City V Man City0-11-11-30-11-21-12-2
Man United V Newcastle4-13-03-02-03-02-02-0
Southampton V West Ham0-01-20-21-21-20-21-1
Watford V Wolves0-21-11-12-11-10-10-3
Chelsea V Aston Villa3-02-12-02-02-03-03-0
Leeds United V Liverpool0-30-31-21-21-31-41-2
Everton V Burnley3-10-02-01-01-01-03-1

Premier League Predictions – Week 4 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1stLewis2550*
2ndConnor1540
3rdJack1435
4thSam0735
5thGuy0630
6thJoe0525

Premier League Predictions – Week 5 – 17th-19th September 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Newcastle V Leeds United1-11-21-21-11-32-32-0
Wolves V Brentford0-22-02-01-02-11-01-1
Burnley V Arsenal0-10-20-01-21-20-10-0
Liverpool V C.Palace3-03-03-12-02-02-03-0
Man City V Southampton0-03-15-04-03-04-04-0
Norwich City V Watford1-32-12-21-11-21-11-2
Aston Villa V Everton3-01-21-22-22-21-12-3
Brighton V Leicester2-11-20-21-20-20-00-2
West Ham V Man United1-21-11-31-11-30-12-2
Tottenham V Chelsea0-30-21-11-20-10-21-3

Premier League Predictions – Week 5 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1stConnor1330
2ndGuy1330
3rdJack1225
4thLewis1225
5thSam0525
6thJoe0210

Premier League Predictions – Week 6 – 25th-27th September 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Chelsea V Man City0-12-11-12-12-11-02-2
Man United V Aston Villa0-12-12-02-12-03-01-2
Everton V Norwich City2-02-02-02-03-12-02-0
Leeds United V West Ham1-21-20-22-21-21-21-1
Leicester City V Burnley2-23-01-02-12-01-02-0
Watford V Newcastle1-11-11-23-32-12-11-2
Brentford V Liverpool3-30-30-31-20-20-00-3
Southampton V Wolves0-11-01-12-01-11-12-0
Arsenal V Tottenham3-12-00-11-02-11-11-2
Crystal Palace V Brighton1-12-21-11-00-11-11-1

Premier League Predictions – Week 6 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1stJack3255*
2ndConnor2240
3rdLewis2135
4thJoe2135
5thSam1225
6thGuy1120

Premier League Predictions – Week 7 – 2nd-3rd October 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnor Lewis
Man United V Everton1-12-03-11-12-03-02-0
Burnley V Norwich City0-01-00-01-02-11-01-1
Chelsea V Southampton3-13-12-02-02-01-02-0
Leeds United V Watford1-01-12-12-13-11-22-0
Wolves V Newcastle2-12-12-21-22-21-01-1
Brighton V Arsenal0-01-21-21-21-20-11-2
Crystal Palace V Leicester 2-21-11-31-10-11-12-3
Tottenham V Aston Villa2-12-11-02-11-11-12-0
West Ham V Brentford1-22-12-03-13-11-11-2
Liverpool V Man City2-23-10-12-11-20-11-3

Premier League Predictions – Week 7 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1stJack3150
2ndGuy2345
3rdLewis1435
4thJoe1330
5thConnor0315
6thSam0210

Premier League Predictions – Week 8 – 16th-18th October 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Watford V Liverpool0-50-20-21-20-20-31-3
Aston Villa V Wolves2-32-11-13-01-11-12-1
Leicester City V Man United4-21-21-21-11-31-12-2
Manchester City V Burnley2-04-03-05-04-03-03-0
Norwich City V Brighton0-00-20-21-20-20-01-2
Southampton V Leeds United1-01-10-11-11-20-12-2
Brentford V Chelsea0-10-31-41-20-20-01-2
Everton V West Ham0-11-21-32-21-21-21-1
Newcastle V Tottenham2-31-30-01-21-21-21-3
Arsenal V Crystal Palace2-22-02-22-02-02-01-2

Premier League Predictions – Week 8 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1stConnor1435
2ndJoe1435
3rdJack0525
4thSam0525
5thGuy0420
6thLewis0420

Premier League Predictions – Week 9 – 22nd-24th October 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Arsenal V Aston Villa3-12-10-02-12-11-12-0
Chelsea V Norwich City7-02-03-02-03-02-03-0
Crystal Palace V Newcastle 1-12-10-13-12-11-22-0
Everton V Watford2-52-02-01-01-00-03-1
Leeds United V Wolves1-10-21-12-12-10-12-0
Southampton V Burnley2-21-00-11-13-11-01-1
Brighton V Manchester City1-40-30-21-20-20-01-3
Brentford V Leicester City1-21-10-12-21-21-11-2
West Ham V Tottenham1-01-21-02-12-11-13-3
Man United V Liverpool0-50-31-31-41-21-11-3

Premier League Predictions – Week 9 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1stJoe2450
2ndSam1540
3rdLewis1540
4thGuy0630
5thJack0420
6thConnor015

Premier League Predictions – Week 10 – 30th October – 1st November 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Leicester V Arsenal0-21-22-11-20-13-1
Burnley V Brentford3-10-21-10-11-01-2
Liverpool V Brighton2-23-03-12-02-03-0
Man City V Crystal Palace0-22-04-03-03-04-0
Newcastle V Chelsea0-31-32-10-21-21-3
Watford V Southampton0-12-12-21-12-12-2
Tottenham V Man United0-31-10-02-21-22-0
Norwich V Leeds United1-20-10-01-30-20-2
Aston Villa V West Ham1-41-21-31-11-12-3
Wolves V Everton2-11-12-20-11-12-2

Premier League Predictions – Week 10 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1stConnor0525
2ndJack0420
3rdSam0315
4thLewis0315
5thJoe015
6thGuy000

Premier League Predictions – Week 11 – 5th-7th November 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Southampton V Aston Villa1-02-12-12-22-11-01-2
Man United V Man City0-21-40-21-21-30-32-3
Brentford V Norwich City1-22-01-12-02-01-02-2
Chelsea V Burnley1-13-03-05-02-03-03-0
Crystal Palace V Wolves 2-01-21-33-22-12-11-2
Brighton V Newcastle1-12-02-12-02-01-01-1
Arsenal V Watford1-02-02-22-03-12-02-2
Everton V Tottenham0-01-20-32-20-20-21-3
Leeds United V Leicester1-10-20-21-21-21-21-3
West Ham V Liverpool3-21-32-02-21-31-21-4

Premier League Predictions – Week 11 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1stConnor1330
2ndJoe1225
3rdSam0420
4thLewis1120
5thGuy0420
6thJack0315

Premier League Predictions – Week 12 – 20th-21st November 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Leicester V Chelsea0-30-21-31-21-21-11-3
Aston Villa V Brighton2-02-11-11-02-12-12-2
Burnley V C.Palace3-31-11-21-20-10-22-2
Newcastle V Brentford3-31-00-21-11-21-22-1
Norwich V Southampton2-10-20-00-20-21-00-3
Watford V Man United4-11-30-32-20-20-10-3
Wolves V West Ham1-00-20-21-21-30-11-1
Liverpool V Arsenal4-03-04-11-11-11-03-1
Man City V Everton3-02-02-04-12-04-04-0
Tottenham V Leeds United2-12-02-32-03-13-12-0

Premier League Predictions – Week 12 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1stJack0630
2ndGuy0525
3rdConnor0525
4thLewis0525
5thSam0420
6thJoe0315

Premier League Predictions – Week 13 – 27th-28th November 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Arsenal V Newcastle2-02-02-02-03-11-22-3
C.Palace V Aston Villa1-21-12-12-11-11-12-2
Liverpool V Southampton4-03-03-04-02-03-03-0
Norwich V Wolves0-00-20-21-20-10-11-2
Brighton V Leeds United0-02-12-21-02-11-01-1
Brentford V Everton1-02-23-21-02-11-11-4
Burnley V Tottenham*0-31-01-10-20-11-2
Leicester V Watford4-22-12-02-22-12-12-0
Man City V West Ham2-13-12-02-12-02-04-0
Chelsea V Man United1-12-01-13-13-11-03-1

Premier League Predictions – Week 13 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Premier League Predictions – Week 14 – 30th November – 2nd December 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Newcastle V Norwich1-11-13-12-12-22-12-1
Leeds United V C.Palace1-01-22-11-21-30-22-2
Southampton V Leicester2-21-20-31-20-10-11-3
Watford V Chelsea1-20-30-30-20-20-20-2
West Ham V Brighton1-12-13-11-03-11-01-2
Wolves V Burnley0-02-00-01-11-01-01-1
Aston Villa V Man City1-20-30-51-50-20-31-2
Everton V Liverpool1-40-31-10-21-30-30-2
Tottenham V Brentford2-13-11-12-01-02-0
Man United V Arsenal0-11-11-21-21-02-2

Premier League Predictions – Week 14 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Premier League Predictions – Week 15 – 4th-6th December 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
West Ham V Chelsea
Newcastle V Burnley
Southampton V Brighton
Wolves V Liverpool
Watford V Man City
Leeds United V Brentford
Man United V C.Palace
Tottenham V Norwich
Aston Villa V Leicester
Everton V Arsenal

Premier League Predictions – Week 15 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Premier League Predictions – Week 16 – 10th-12th December 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Brentford V Watford
Man City V Wolves
Arsenal V Southampton
Chelsea V Leeds United
Liverpool V Aston Villa
Norwich V Man United
Brighton V Tottenham
Burnley V West Ham
Leicester V Newcastle
C.Palace V Everton

Premier League Predictions – Week 16 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Premier League Predictions – Week 17 – 14th-16th December 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Brentford V Man United
Norwich V Aston Villa
Man City V Leeds United
Brighton V Wolves
Burnley V Watford
C.Palace V Southampton
Arsenal V West Ham
Leicester V Tottenham
Chelsea V Everton
Liverpool V Newcastle

Premier League Predictions – Week 17 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15) Correct Result (5)Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Premier League Predictions – Week 18 – 18th-19th December 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Man United V Brighton
Aston Villa V Burnley
Southampton V Brentford
Watford V C.Palace
West Ham V Norwich City
Leeds United V Arsenal
Everton V Leicester
Wolves V Chelsea
Newcastle V Man City
Tottenham V Liverpool

Premier League Predictions – Week 18 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Premier League Predictions – Week 19 – 26th-27th December 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Liverpool V Leeds United
Wolves V Watford
Burnley V Everton
Man City V Leicester
Norwich City V Arsenal
Tottenham V C.Palace
West Ham V Southampton
Aston Villa V Chelsea
Brighton V Brentford
Newcastle V Man United

Premier League Predictions – Week 19 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Premier League Predictions – Week 20 – 28th-30th December 2021

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConmorLewis
Arsenal V Wolves
C.Palace V Norwich
Southampton V Tottenham
Watford V West Ham
Leeds United V Aston Villa
Leicester V Liverpool
Chelsea V Brighton
Brentford V Man City
Everton V Newcastle
Man United V Burnley

Premier League Predictions – Week 20 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Premier League Predictions – Week 21 – 1st-3rd January 2022

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Arsenal V Man City
Leicester V Norwich
Watford V Tottenham
C.Palace V West Ham
Brentford V Aston Villa
Everton V Brighton
Leeds United V Burnley
Southampton V Newcastle
Chelsea V Liverpool
Man United V Wolves

Premier League Predictions – Week 21 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Premier League Predictions – Week 22 – 14th-16th January 2022

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Brighton V C.Palace
Man City V Chelsea
Burnley V Leicester City
Liverpool V Brentford
Newcastle V Watford
Norwich V Everton
Wolves V Southampton
Aston Villa V Man United
West Ham V Leeds United
Tottenham V Arsenal

Premier League Predictions – Week 22 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Premier League Predictions – Week 23 – 21st-23rd January 2022

GameScoreJackJoeGuySamConnorLewis
Watford V Norwich
Everton V Aston Villa
Arsenal V Burnley
Brentford V Wolves
Leeds United V Newcastle
Leicester V Brighton
Man United V West Ham
Southampton V Man City
C.Palace V Liverpool
Chelsea V Tottenham

Premier League Predictions – Week 23 – Table

PositionNameCorrect Score (15)Correct Result (5)Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Premier League Predictions – Table

Points After Week 1 – Last Updated –

Weekly Winner = 10 Points

Correct Score = 15 Points

Correct Result = 5 Points

PositionNameCorrect ScoreCorrect Result Weekly WinnerPoints
1st
2nd
3rd
4tn
5th
6th