(Source: UEFA)

Group Stage

Draw – Thursday 26th August 2021, 18:00 CET

Dates – 14th September 2021 – 8th December 2021

Teams – 32 Teams, 8 groups of 4 teams.

UK TV – BT Sport

Tournament Statistics

Matches Played: 80/96

Goals Scored: 243 (3.04- per match)

Top Scorer:

PNameAgeClubNationalityGoalsAssists
1Sebastien Haller27AjaxIvorian92
2Robert Lewandowski33Bayern MunichPolish81
3Christopher Nkunku23RB LeipzigFrench71
4Cristiano Ronaldo36Man UnitedPortuguese50
5Mohamed Salah29LiverpoolEgyptian50
6Karim Benzema33Real MadridFrench5 1
7Leroy Sane25Bayern MunichGerman44
8Pedro Goncalves23Sporting LisbonPortuguese42
9Riyad Mahrez30Manchester CityAlgerian40
10Paulo Dybala27JuventusArgentine31
11Paulinho28Sporting LisbonPortuguese31
12Hans Vanaken29Club BruggeBelgian31
13Gabriel Jesus24Manchester CityBrazilian31
14Edin Dzeko35Inter MilanBosnian31
15Karim Adeyemi19RB SalzburgGerman30
16Antoine Griezmann30Atletico MadridFrench30
17Lionel Messi34Paris SGArgentinian30
18Darwin Nunez22BenficaUruguayan30
19Joao Cancelo27Manchester CityPortuguese23
20Vinicius Junior21Real MadridBrazilian23
21Kylian Mbappe22Paris SGFrench23
22Duvan Zapata30AtalantaCCColombian23
23Serge Gnabry26Bayern MunichGerman22
24Stephen Berghuis29AjaxDutch21
25Arnaut Danjuma24VillarrealDutch21

MatchDayDates
114th/15th September 2021
228th/29th September 2021
319th/20th October 2021
42nd/3rd November 2021
523rd/24th November 2021
67th/8th December 2021

Teams Qualified: 32/32

Pot 1Pot 2Pot 3Pot 4
ChelseaReal MadridPortoBesiktas
VillarrealBarcelonaAjaxDynamo Kyiv
Bayern MunichJuventusShakhtar DonetskClub Brugge
Manchester CityMan UnitedRB LeipzigYoung Boys
Atletico MadridParis SGRB SalzburgAC Milan
Inter MilanLiverpoolBenficaMalmo
Sporting LisbonSevillaAtalantaWolfsburg
LilleDortmundZenitSheriff Tiraspol

Group Stage; Groups A-H

Key:

Q – Qualified for the Round of 16

T – Transferred to the UEFA Europa League

E – Eliminated from the Competition

Group A

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Man City5401178+912
2Paris SG522197+28
3RB Leipzig5113131304
4Club Brugge5113516-114

Group B

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Liverpool5500155+1015Q
2Porto512238-55
3AC Milan511357-24
4Atletico Madrid511347-34

Group C

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Ajax5500163+1315Q
2Sporting Lisbon5302128+49Q
3Borussia Dortmund5203511-66
4Besiktas5005314-110

Group D

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Real Madrid5401123+912Q
2Inter Milan531183+510Q
3Sheriff Tiraspol5203610-46
4Shakhtar Donetsk5014111-101

Group E

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Bayern Munich5500193+1615Q
2Barcelona521226-47
3Benfica512259-45
4Dynamo Kyiv501419-81

Group F

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Man United5311107+310
2Villarreal521297+27
3Atalanta5131101006
4Young Boys5113611-54

Group G

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Lille522143+18
2Salzburg521276+17
3Sevilla513154+16
4Wolfsburg512247-35

Group H

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Chelsea5401101+912Q
2Juventus540196+312Q
3Zenit51137704
4Malmo5014113-121

Group Stage Fixtures

MatchDay 1: Tuesday 14th September 2021/Wednesday 15th September 2021

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
14th SeptemberFYoung Boys2-1Man United5.45PMBT
14th SeptemberGSevilla1-1Salzburg5.45PMBT
14th SeptemberEBarcelona0-3Bayern Munich8PMBT
14th SeptemberEDynamo Kyiv0-0Benfica8PMBT
14th SeptemberFVillarreal2-2Atalanta8PMBT
14th SeptemberGLille0-0Wolfsburg8PMBT
14th SeptemberHChelsea1-0Zenit8PMBT
14th SeptemberHMalmo0-3Juventus8PMBT
15th SeptemberCBesiktas1-2Dortmund5.45PMBT
15th SeptemberDSheriff Tiraspol2-0Shakhtar Donetsk5.45PMBT
15th SeptemberAManchester City6-3RB Leipzig8PMBT
15th SeptemberAClub Brugge1-1Paris SG8PMBT
15th SeptemberBAtletico Madrid0-0Porto8PMBT
15th SeptemberBLiverpool3-2AC Milan8PMBT
15th SeptemberCSporting Lisbon1-5Ajax8PMBT
15th SeptemberDInter Milan0-1Real Madrid8PMBT

MatchDay 2: Tuesday 28th September 2021/Wednesday 29th September 2021

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
28th SeptemberCAjax2-0Besiktas5.45PMBT
28th SeptemberDShakhtar Donetsk0-0Inter Milan5.45PMBT
28th SeptemberAParis SG2-0Man City8PMBT
28th SeptemberARB Leipzig1-2Club Brugge8PMBT
28th SeptemberBAC Milan1-2Atletico8PMBT
28th SeptemberBPorto1-5Liverpool8PMBT
28th SeptemberCDortmund1-0Sporting CP8PMBT
28th SeptemberDReal Madrid1-2Sheriff Tiraspol8PMBT
29th SeptemberFAtalanta1-0Youngs Boys5.45PMBT
29th SeptemberHZenit4-0Malmo5.45PMBT
29th SeptemberEBayern Munich5-0Dynamo Kyiv8PMBT
29th SeptemberEBenfica 3-0Barcelona8PMBT
29th SeptemberFMan United2-1Villarreal8PMBT
29th SeptemberGSalzburg2-1Lille8PMBT
29th SeptemberGWolfsburg1-1Sevilla8PMBT
29th SeptemberHJuventus1-0Chelsea8PMBT

Matchday 3: Tuesday 19th October 2021/Wednesday 20th October 2021

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
19th OctoberAClub Brugge1-5Man City5.45PMBT
19th OctoberCBesiktas1-4Sporting CP5.45PMBT
19th OctoberAParis SG3-2RB Leipzig8PMBT
19th OctoberBAtletico Madrid2-3Liverpool8PMBT
19th OctoberBPorto1-0AC Milan8PMBT
19th OctoberCAjax4-0Dortmund8PMBT
19th OctoberDShakhtar Donetsk0-5Real Madrid8PMBT
19th October DInter Milan3-1Sheriff Tiraspol8PMBT
20th OctoberEBarcelona1-0Dynamo Kyiv5.45PMBT
20th OctoberGSalzburg3-1Wolfsburg5.45PMBT
20th OctoberEBenfica0-4Bayern Munich8PMBT
20th OctoberFYoung Boys1-4Villarreal8PMBT
20th OctoberFMan United3-2Atalanta8PMBT
20th OctoberGLille0-0Sevilla8PMBT
20th OctoberHChelsea4-0Malmo8PMBT
20th OctoberHZenit0-1Juventus8PMBT

Matchday 4: Tuesday 2nd November 2021/Wednesday 3rd November 2021

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
2nd NovemberGWolfsburg2-1Sevilla5.45PMBT
2nd NovemberHMalmo0-1Chelsea5.45PMBT
2nd NovemberEDynamo Kyiv0-1Barcelona8PMBT
2nd NovemberEBayern Munich5-2Benfica8PMBT
2nd NovemberFVillarreal2-0Young Boys8PMBT
2nd NovemberFAtalanta2-2Man United8PMBT
2nd NovemberGSevilla1-2Lille8PMBT
2nd NovemberHJuventus4-2Zenit8PMBT
3rd NovemberBAC Milan1-1Porto5.45PMBT
3rd NovemberDReal Madrid2-1Shakhtar Donetsssk5.45PMBT
3rd NovemberAMan City4-1Club Brugge8PMBT
3rd NovemberARB Leipzig2-2Paris SG8PMBT
3rd NovemberBLiverpool2-0Atletico Madrid8PMBT
3rd NovemberCSporting CP4-0Besiktas8PMBT
3rd NovemberCDortmund1-3Ajax8PMBT
3rd NovemberDSheriff Tiraspol1-3 Inter Milan8PMBT

Matchday 5; Tuesday 23rd November 2021/Wednesday 24th November 2021

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
23rd NovemberEDynamo Kyiv1-2Bayern Munich5.45PMBT
23rd NovembeerFVillarreal0-2Man United5.45PMBT
23rd NovemberEBarcelona0-0Benfica8PMBT
23rd NovemberFYoung Boys3-3Atalanta8PMBT
23rd NovemberGSevilla2-0Wolfsburg8PMBT
23rd NovemberGLille1-0Salzburg8PMBT
23rd NovemberHMalmo1-1Zenit8PMBT
23rd NovemberHChelsea4-0Juventus8PMBT
24th NovemberCBesiktas1-2Ajax5.45PMBT
24th NovemberDInter Milan2-0Shakhtar Donetsk5.45PMBT
24th NovemberAMan City2-1Paris SG8PMBT
24th NovemberAClub Brugge0-5RB Leipzig8PMBT
24th NovemberBAtletico Madrid0-1AC Milan8PMBT
24th NovemberBLiverpool2-0Porto8PMBT
24th NovemberCSporting CP3-1Dortmund8PMBT
24th NovemberDSheriff0-3Real Madrid8PMBT

MatchDay 6: Tuesday 7th December 2021/Wednesday 8th December 2021

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
7th DecemberAParis SGClub Brugge5.45PMBT
7th DecemberARB LeipzigMan City5.45PMBT
7th DecemberBPortoAtletico Madrid8PMBT
7th DecemberBAC MilanLiverpool8PMBT
7th DecemberCDortmundBesiktas8PMBT
7th DecemberCAjaxSporting CP8PMBT
7th DecemberDReal MadridInter Milan8PMBT
7th DecemberDShakhtar DonetskSheriff8PMBT
8th DecemberHJuventusMalmo5.45PMBT
8th DecemberHZenitChelsea5.45PMBT
8th DecemberEBenficaDynamo Kyiv8PMBT
8th DecemberEBayern MunichBarcelona8PMBT
8th DecemberFMan UnitedYoung Boys8PMBT
8th DecemberFAtalantaYoung Boys8PMBT
8th DecemberGSalzburgSevilla8PMBT
8th DecemberGWolfsburgLille8PMBT

Road To Saint Petersburg, Russia

RoundDraw1st Leg2nd Leg
Round of 1613th December15/16 & 22/23 Feb8/9 & 15/16 March
Quarter-Final18th March5th/6th April12th/13th April
Semi-Final18th March26th/27th April3rd/4th May
Final18th March28th May 2022Saint Petersburg