(Source: UEFA)

Group Stage

Draw: Friday 27th August 2021, 12:00 CET

Dates: 16th September 2021 – 9th December 2021

Teams: 32

UK TV: BT Sport

Tournament Statistics

Matches Played: 80/96

Goals Scored: 223 (2.79 per match)

Top Scorer: Karl Toko Ekambi – 6 Goals – Lyon

MatchdayDates
116th September
230th September
321st October
44th November
525th November
69th December

Teams Qualified; 32/32, 8 groups of 4 teams

Pot 1Pot 2Pot 3Pot 4
LyonCelticMarseilleRapid Vienna
NapoliFrankfurtLudogoretsGalatasaray
Bayer LeverkusenRed Star BelgradeWest HamLegia Warsaw
Dinamo ZagrebLeicester CityReal SociedadMidtjylland
LazioRangersReal BetisFerencvaros
OlympiacosLokomotiv MoscowFenerbahceAntwerp
MonacoGenkSpartak MoscowSturm Graz
BragaPSV EindhovenSparta PragueBrondby

Group Stages; Groups A-H

Key:

Q – Qualified for the Round of 16

A – Advanced to the Knockout Round Play-Offs

E – Eliminated from the Competition

Group A

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Lyon5500154+1115
2Rangers521254+17
3Sparta Prague511349-54
4Brondby502329-72

Group B

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Monaco532063+311
2PSV Eindhoven522195+48
3Real Sociedad51316606
4Sturm Graz501429-71

Group C

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Leicester City5221108+28
2Spartak Moscow52129907
3Napoli5212128+47
4Legia Warsaw520 3410-66

Group D

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Frankfurt532095+411
2Olympiacos530286+29
3Fenerbahce512367-15
4Antwerp5023510-52

Group E

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Galatasaray532073+411
2Lazio522173+48
3Marseille504157-24
4Lokomotiv Moscow502328-62

Group F

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Crvena Zvezda531153+210
2Braga5302118+39
3Midtjylland52217708
4Ludogorets501438-51

Group G

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1Bayer Leverkusen5410144+1013
2Real Betis5311109+110
3Celtic52031013-36
4Ferencvaros5005412-80

Group H

PTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsQ
1West Ham United5410112+913
2Dinamo Zagreb521286+27
3Genk512249-55
4Rapid Vienna510439-63

Group Stage Fixtures

Matchday 1: Wednesday 15th September/ Thursday 16th September 2021

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
15th SeptemberCSpartak Moscow0-1Legia Warsaw3.30PMBT
16th SeptemberARangers0-2Lyon8PMBT
16th SeptemberABrondby0-0Sparta Prague8PMBT
16th SeptemberBPSV2-2Real Sociedad8PMBT
16th SeptemberBMonaco1-0Sturm Graz8PMBT
16th SeptemberCLeicester2-2Napoli8PMBT
16th SeptemberDOlympiacos2-1Antwerp8PMBT
16th SeptemberDFrankfurt1-1Fenerbahce8PMBT
16th SeptemberEGalatasaray1-0Lazio5.45PMBT
16th SeptemberELokomotiv Moscow1-1Marseille5.45PMBT
16th SeptemberFMidtjylland1-1Ludogorets5.45PMBT
16th SeptemberFCrvena Zvezda2-1Braga5.45PMBT
16th SeptemberGBayer Leverkusen2-1Ferencvaros5.45PMBT
16th SeptemberGReal Betis4-3Celtic5.45PMBT
16th SeptemberHDinamo Zagreb0-2West Ham5.45PMBT
16th SeptemberHRapid Vienna0-1Genk5.45PMBT

Matchday 2: Thursday 30th September 2021

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
30th SeptemberASparta Prague1-0Rangers5.45PMBT
30th SeptemberALyon3-0Brondby5.45PMBT
30th SeptemberBReal Sociedad1-1Monaco5.45PMBT
30th SeptemberBSturm Graz1-4PSV5.45PMBT
30th SeptemberCLegia Warsaw1-0Leicester5.45PMBT
30th SeptemberCNapoli2-3Spartak Moscow5.45PMBT
30th SeptemberDAntwerp0-1Frankfurt5.45PMBT
30th SeptemberDFenerbahce0-3Olympiacos5.45PMBT
30th SeptemberELazio2-0Lokomotiv Moscow8PMBT
30th SeptemberEMarseille0-0Galatasaray8PMBT
30th SeptemberFLudogorets0-1Crvena Zvezda8PMBT
30th SeptemberFBraga3-1Midtjylland8PMBT
30th SeptemberGCeltic0-4Bayer Leverkusen8PMBT
30th SeptemberGFerencvaros1-3Real Betis8PMBT
30th SeptemberHGenk0-3Dinamo Zagreb 8PMBT
30th SeptemberHWest Ham2-0Rapid Vienna8PMBT

Matchday 3: 19th, 20th & 21st October 2021

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
19th OctoberGCeltic2-0Ferencvaros3.30PMBT
20th OctoberCSpartak Moscow3-4Leicester3.30PMBT
21st OctoberASparta Prague3-4Lyon8PMBT
21st OctoberARangers2-0Brondby8PMBT
21st OctoberBPSV1-2Monaco8PMBT
21st OctoberBSturm Graz0-1Real Sociedad8PMBT
21st OctoberCNapoli3-0Legia Warsaw8PMBT
21st OctoberDFenerbahce2-2Antwerp5.45PMBT
21st OctoberDFrankfurt3-1Olympiacos8PMBT
21st OctoberELazio0-0Marseille5.45PMBT
21st OctoberELokomotiv Moscow0-1Galatasaray8PMBT
21st OctoberFLudogorets0-1Braga5.45PMBT
21st OctoberFMidtjylland1-1Crvena Zvezda5.45PMBT
21st OctoberGReal Betis1-1Bayer Leverkusen5.45PMBT
21st OctoberHRapid Vienna2-1Dinamo Zagreb5.45PMBT
21st OctoberHWest Ham3-0Genk8PMBT

Matchday 4: Thursday 4th November 2021

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
4th NovemberALyon3-0Sparta Prague5.45PMBT
4th NovemberABrondby1-1Rangers5.45PMBT
4th NovemberBReal Sociedad1-1Sturm Graz5.45PMBT
4th NovemberBMonaco0-0PSV Eindhoven5.45PMBT
4th NovemberCLegia Warsaw1-4Napoli5.45PMBT
4th NovemberCLeicester1-1Spartak Moscow8PMBT
4th NovemberDOlympiacos1-2Frankfurt5.45PMBT
4th NovemberDAntwerp0-3Fenerbahce8PMBT
4th NovemberEGalatasaray1-1Lokomotiv Moscow5.45PMBT
4th NovemberEMarseille2-2Lazio8PMBT
4th NovemberFBraga4-2Ludogorets8PMBT
4th NovemberFCrvena Zvezda0-1Midtjylland8PMBT
4th NovemberGBayer Leverkusen4-0Real Betis8PMBT
4th NovemberGFerencvaros2-3Celtic8PMBT
4th NovemberHGenk2-2West Ham5.45PMBT
4th NovemberHDinamo Zagreb3-1Rapid Vienna8PMBT

Matchday 5: 24th & 25th November 2021

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
24th NovemberCSpartak Moscow2-1Napoli3.30PMBT
25th NovemberARangers2-0Sparta Prague8PMBT
25th NovemberABrondby1-3Lyon8PMBT
25th NovemberBPSV2-0Sturm Graz8PMBT
25th NovemberBMonaco2-1Real Sociedad8PMBT
25th NovemberCLeicester City3-1Legia Warsaw8PMBT
25th NovemberDOlympiacos1-0Fenerbahce8PMBT
25th NovemberDFrankfurt2-2Antwerp8PMBT
25th NovemberEGalatasaray4-2Marseille5.45PMBT
25th NovemberELokomotiv Moscow0-3Lazio5.45PMBT
25th NovemberFMidtjylland3-2Braga5.45PMBT
25th NovemberFCrvena Zvezda1-0Ludogorets5.45PMBT
25th NovemberGBayer Leverkusen3-2Celtic5.45PMBT
25th NovemberGReal Betis2-0Ferencvaros5.45PMBT
25th NovemberHDinamo Zagreb1-1Genk5.45PMBT
25th NovemberHRapid Vienna0-2West Ham5.45PMBT

Matchday 6: Thursday 9th December 2021

DateGroupHome TeamScoreAway TeamKick-OffTV
9th DecemberASparta PragueBrondby5.45PMBT
9th DecemberALyonRangers5.45PMBT
9th DecemberBReal SociedadPSV 5.45PMBT
9th DecemberBSturm GrazMonaco5.45PMBT
9th DecemberCLegia WarsawSpartak Moscow5.45PMBT
9th DecemberCNapoliLeicester City5.45PMBT
9th DecemberDAntwerpOlympiacos5.45PMBT
9th DecemberDFenerbahceFrankfurt5.45PMBT
9th DecemberELazioGalatasaray8PMBT
9th DecemberEMarseilleLokomotiv Moscow8PMBT
9th DecemberFLudogoretsMidtjylland8PMBT
9th DecemberFBragaCrvena Zvezda8PMBT
9th DecemberGCelticReal Betis8PMBT
9th DecemberGFerencvarosBayer Leverkusen8PMBT
9th DecemberHGenkRapid Vienna8PMBT
9th DecemberHWest HamDinamo Zagreb8PMBT

Road To Seville, Spain

RoundDraw1st Leg2nd Leg
Knockout Play-Offs13th December17th February24th February
Round of 1625th February10th March17th March
Quarter-Final18th March7th April14th April
Semi-Final18th March28th April5th May
Final18th March18th May 2022Seville, Spain